Scribbled on 10/15/2008 10:42:00 AM

It's My First Time Honey...


1) First airplane ride
I think it would be when I was 1+ years old, at that time we were living in Tawau Sabah. Of course I don't remember how it was. I hope I was a good girl though...ehehe...

2) First time I gave birth
I'm not married yet...giving birth is a scary thought...

3) First time overseas
Does Tawau count? Ehehe...Moved to the US when I was in kindergarten. Was there for 3 years while my dad did his PhD. Best days of my life was spent there. InsyAllah will be back there. Caltech here I come!!

4) First time living away from your family
Form 4...Mrsm Taiping...great memories...ehehe...lovely friends...

5) First time I had a real job
Internship at Damansara? Nah...First job would be Channel Executive at Patimas Computers Sdn Bhd...great environment with the swimming pool and sauna and gym...

6) First time I felt I was fat
Hahaha...Form 4!! We had meals 6 times a day...Super fat!

7) First time in love
Mari skip soalan ni...malasssss

8) First time I felt I was beautiful
Hmmm...wow...I've never thought of this before...I'm a very simple person. Plain Jane maybe. Maybe I've never felt it before...wow...I'm still thinking and thinking...

9) First time at the cinemas
Hahaha...it's was a ghost story...ape tah...don't remember...

10) First time admitted in hospital
I think I was in my 2nd or 3rd year at uni...I had an operation on my right ear. I was wheeled into the OT already, the nurse gave me an IV and it went to a wrong vein, hurt really bad! To top it all off, the operation didn't happen in the OT at all! There was an emergency brain surgery so I was wheeled out, went to the doctor's private suite and sat on a chair, got local anesthetics and the doctor started snipping away...I could feel everything but without the pain...there were even spectators - Mama and Atiah...They said it was pretty 'menggelikan'. Anyways, it was a great experience. The doctor was super cute - Dr Ilan Govan (Pantai Melaka - he's a great ENT specialist!) and actually my grandpa was warded the same week too...so those who came to visit my grandpa came to visit me too! Ramai! Suke! But the pain afterwards...nangis tak berlagu babe!


Do you wanna be tagged?
Let's see...Fara, Qin, Knits...marilah buat bende ni yer...Knits, I still haven't done your tag yet...on the way...

3 Responses to

  1. The Mrs-Bride
    Friday, October 24, 2008 10:13:00 PM
    aiyo.. this is my 4th not-yet-done tagged so far... lagi 3 blom wat dah ada tagged baru.. huhuhu.. insyAllah i'll try and do it okeh.. :D
  2. .:fara:.
    Friday, October 24, 2008 10:59:00 PM
    uuuu...
    i'll curik a time to do this tag okek??
  3. Anis
    Saturday, October 25, 2008 8:31:00 PM
    Hi darling!pls feel free 2visit us for AUTH COACH n LV bags at amazing price.also available original branded perfumes,cheaper than retail price.tq dear:)